fbpx

The Ballet School
Notable Alumni

A Comprehensive Dance Education at a Very Unique Ballet School. The National Theatre Ballet School is devoted to delivering exceptional dance training to all ages.

Ballet Alumni

Jemima Scott  – Royal New Zealand Ballet Company 
Joshua Steinke – Victorian State Ballet 
Matej Perunicic – West Australian Ballet
Tristan Gross – Royal New Zealand Ballet Company
Tamana Watanabe – Singapore Dance Theatre
Bridie Clark – Peridance Capezio Centre
Justin Zee – Singapore Dance Theatre
Nana Yamamoto – Victorian State Ballet
Timothy Coleman- The Australian Ballet
Jarryd Madden – The Australian Ballet
Alice Topp – The Australian Ballet
Amber Scott – The Australian Ballet
Teri Crilly – The Queensland Ballet
Aya Watanbe – Praque National Ballet Czech Republic
Callum Gugger – Melbourne City Ballet
Ashley Braybrook – Victorian State Ballet
Emma Skinner – Atlanta City Ballet
Emiri Shibata – New York Theatre Ballet
Megumi Aoyama – Tokyo Ballet
Aleisha Gardner – Romanian State Ballet
Andrew Radak – West Australian Ballet
Shaw Coleman – Ballet Theatre Hagen Germany
Mark McCormack – Atlanta City Ballet
Harry Davis – The Queensland Ballet
Kidikarn Wannasil – Bangkok Ballet Theatre
Campbell McKenzie – The Australian Ballet
Heidi Zolker – Singapore Dance Theatre

Kellymarie Sullivan – St Gallen State theatre
Annie Parsons – The Queensland Ballet
Lauren Folley – The Australian Ballet
Serena Cundari – The Australian Ballet
Georgia Rae – The Australian Ballet
Jodie White – The Australian Ballet
Andrea Toy – The Australian Ballet
Joanne Canning – The Australian Ballet
Simon Down – The Australian Ballet
Steven Woodgate – The Australian Ballet
Danila Pantai –  The Australian Ballet
Karalyn Rutherford – The New Jersey Ballet Company
Leanne Rutherford – The Australian Ballet
Mary Renouf – The Australian Ballet
Anna de Cardi – The Australian Ballet
Mark Annear – The Australian Ballet
Julie de Costa – The Australian Ballet
Sheree de Costa – The Australian Ballet
Mark Pace – The Australian Ballet
Lynette Mann – The Australian Ballet
Viona Lowenthal – West Australian Ballet
Antony Pannell – West Australian Ballet
Beverly Fry – London City Ballet
Linda Gay – Australian Dance Theatre